2017 Surrey County Council Election

The result of the 2017 General Election in Reigate Constituency was as follows:

General Election 2017: Reigate[10][11]
PartyCandidateVotes%±
ConservativeCrispin Blunt30,89657.4+0.6
LabourToby Brampton13,28224.7+11.9
Liberal DemocratAnna Tarrant5,88910.9+0.5
GreenJonathan Essex2,2144.1-2.6
UKIPJoe Fox1,5422.9-10.4
Majority17,61432.7-10.8
Turnout53,99372.0+2.1
Conservative holdSwing-5.65